Friday Night Fever Week 5


9/25/2014

Final
Laredo United South Laredo United South Panthers (2-3) 21
King King Mustangs (4-1) 51
 Listen LIVE: 1150 AM (KCCT) & TSRN


9/26/2014

District 30-5A
Final
Moody Moody Trojans (1-4) 0
Calallen Calallen Wildcats (4-1) 28
 Listen LIVE: 1360 AM (KKTX)

 

Final
Miller Miller Buccaneers (0-5) 7
Flour Bluff Flour Bluff Hornets (5-0) 28
 Listen LIVE: 104.1 FM & 1590 AM


Final

Alice Alice Coyotes (4-1) 35
Tuloso Midway Tuloso-Midway Warriors (0-4) 29
 Listen LIVE: 92.1 FM (Alicetx.com)

 

TAPPS
Final
JPII John Paul II Centurions (0-5) 0
St. Joseph Flyers St. Joseph Flyers (1-4) 48

Non-District
Final
Laredo United Laredo LBJ (2-3) 44
Carroll Carroll Tigers (5-0)  51
 Listen LIVE: 1150 AM (KCCT) & TSRN

 

Final
Laredo Johnson Laredo Johnson Wolves (2-3) 7
Ray Ray Texans (5-0) 35
 Listen LIVE: 1150 AM (KCCT) & TSRN

 

Final
Carizzo Springs Carizzo Springs (1-5) 0
Beeville Beeville Trojans (2-3) 49

Final
Falls City Falls City Beavers (3-2) 13
Ben Bolt Ben Bolt Badgers (4-1) 42

Final
Banquete Banquete Bulldogs (1-3) 18
Bishop Bishop Badgers (0-5) 6

Final
Hebbronville Hebbronville Longhorns (4-1) 42
George West George West Longhorns (1-4) 36

Final
Three Rivers Three Rivers Bulldogs (5-0) 38
Kenedy Kenedy Lions (3-2) 25

Final
Sinton Sinton Pirates (3-2) 20
La Vernia La Vernia Bears (3-1) 40

Final
Stockdale Stockdale Brahmas (1-4) 14
Mathis Mathis Pirates (4-1) 28

Final
Marion Marion Bulldogs (0-5) 20
Odem Odem Owls (4-1) 46

Final
Aransas Pass Aransas Pass Panthers (2-3) 56
Palacios Palacios Sharks (1-4) 28

Final
Kingsville Kingsville Brahmas (1-4) 21
Raymondville Raymondville Bearkats (3-1) 35

Final
Cameron Yoe Cameron Yoe Yoemen (2-3) 20
Refugio Refugio Bobcats (4-0) 27

Final
Marine Military Marine Military Leathernecks (1-3) 21
Riviera Riviera Seahawks (3-1) 27

Final
West Oso West Oso Bears (1-4) 21
Robstown Robstown Cotton Pickers (3-2) 29

Final
Orange Grove Orange Grove Bulldogs (4-1) 20
Rockport-Fulton Rockport-Fulton Pirates (4-1) 28

Final
Benavides Benavides Eagles (1-4) 14
Runge Runge Yellowjackets (1-4) 49

Final
Freer Freer Buckaroos (0-5) 0
SGA  Santa Gertrudis Academy Pride (5-0) 27

Final
Agua Dulce Agua Dulce Longhorns (4-1) 28
Santa Maria Santa Maria Cougars (2-2) 26

Final
London London Pirates (5-0) 35
Skidmore Tynan Skidmore-Tynan Bobcats (3-2) 22

Final
San Diego San Diego Vaqueros (3-2) 26
Taft Taft Greyhounds (4-1) 15

Final
Woodsboro Woodsboro Eagles (1-4) 34
Yorktown Yorktown Wildcats (3-2) 26

Final
Falfurrias Falfurrias Jerseys (2-3) 14
Zapata Zapata Hawks (4-1) 33

9/27/2014

Final
Rogers Rogers Eagles (3-2) 28
Ingleside Ingleside Mustangs (4-1) 26

Friday Night Fever Magnum Sponsor Logo

Top Videos

1 2 3 4